Tournament Results

Back to Tournament Results

5/17/2019 - Bellevue Friday Night Quads

Quad 1

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Daniel Shubin W 4B 3B 2
 2080 OPWIF498 8 1.0 2.0 2.0
2Derin Goktepe W 3B 4W 1
 1877 MEDEK845 4 0.0 0.5 1.5
3Nathan Liu B 2W 1B 4
 1750 BLMJJ233 9 1.0 1.0 1.0
4Sathvik Chilakala B 1W 2W 3
 1627 CPJH1840 7 0.0 0.5 1.5

Quad 2

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Sean Park W 4W 3W 2
 1601 TYEH600E 7 1.0 1.5 1.5
2Rishabh Chinni B 3bye B 1
 1589 BCWC241C 2 0.0 1.0 2.0
3Roman Drake W 2B 1W 5
 1576 REDMC934 12 1.0 1.5 2.0
4Connor Sun B 1B 5bye
 1564 OMSII866 8 0.0 0.0 1.0
5Kevin Lu bye W 4B 3
 1530 VILI7595 8 1.0 2.0 2.5

Quad 3

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Isaac Liu W 4B 3B 2
 1533 BLMHC955 7 1.0 2.0 3.0
2Alan Wang W 3B 4W 1
 1492 MEDGA592 6 1.0 1.0 1.0
3Daniel Lelivelt B 2W 1B 4
 1445 KMNJG32N 9 0.0 0.0 1.0
4Yuti Purohit B 1W 2W 3
 1409 BCWFC435 5 0.0 1.0 1.0

Quad 4

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Eric Chang W 4B 3B 2
 1405 SOMF174T 5 0.0 0.5 1.0
2Gavin Shi W 3B 4W 1
 1404 LCNEH855 4 0.5 1.0 1.5
3Christos Boulis B 2W 1B 4
 1399 BMNFC84T 5 0.5 1.0 1.0
4Ubi Abramson B 1W 2W 3
 1386 RCSEE03L 4 1.0 1.5 2.5

Quad 5

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Sujan Saravanan W 4B 3B 2
 1338 BCWD372N 3 1.0 1.0 2.0
2Lucas Du W 3B 4W 1
 1296 MCRJG301 9 0.0 1.0 1.0
3Kylie Zhang B 2W 1B 4
 1274 NOWC890T 2 1.0 2.0 3.0
4Karan Khanolkar B 1W 2W 3
 1204 HSCEK912 4 0.0 0.0 0.0

Quad 6

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Harry Lu W 4B 3B 2
 1199 MEDD957T 3 1.0 1.0 2.0
2Jack Li W 3B 4W 1
 1191 MEDC400Y 2 0.0 1.0 1.0
3Michael Wang B 2W 1B 4
 1171 MEDE5656 4 1.0 2.0 3.0
4James Frasca B 1W 2W 3
 1126 MEDDC674 3 0.0 0.0 0.0

Quad 7

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Ojas Kandhare W 4B 3B 2
 1126 OMSHJ90T 7 0.5 1.0 1.0
2Michael Zhang W 3B 4W 1
 1126 MEDA668Q 0 0.0 0.0 1.0
3Kenneth Yuodelis B 2W 1B 4
 1116 SOMF3681 5 1.0 1.5 1.5
4Ethan Zhang B 1W 2W 3
 1114 CLHCE87D 2 0.5 1.5 2.5

Quad 8

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Sid Siddem W 4B 3B 2
 1106 BRHFC34V 5 0.0 1.0 1.5
2Taimur Gajial W 3B 4W 1
 1098 MEDEJ27A 4 0.0 1.0 1.5
3Alex Fan B 2W 1B 4
 1082 ENAEI219 4 1.0 1.0 2.0
4Tristan Yeung B 1W 2W 3
 1080 JINFD35U 5 1.0 1.0 1.0

Quad 9

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Rudra Gaikwad W 4B 3B 2
 1076 OMSH461J 7 0.0 1.0 2.0
2Joey Zhang W 3B 4W 1
 1065 SOMCG80G 2 0.5 0.5 0.5
3Jason Wang B 2W 1B 4
 1032 MEDF258M 5 0.5 0.5 1.0
4Dev Sangal Lopez B 1W 2W 3
 1027 WOBC515J 2 1.0 2.0 2.5

Quad 10

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Emily Chen W 4B 3B 2
 1025 BCAEJ13K 4 1.0 1.5 2.0
2Aarush Sankar W 3B 4W 1
 1024 CHRF6844 5 1.0 2.0 2.5
3Dev Desai B 2W 1B 4
 1013 KKNFG63H 5 0.0 0.5 0.5
4Easton Yu B 1W 2W 3
  997 SPTC910P 2 0.0 0.0 1.0

Quad 11

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Dann Merriman W 4B 3B 2
  993 HSCAF79Y 0 1.0 2.0 3.0
2Yuchen Zhou W 3B 4W 1
  957 BCAAJ42H 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3Tyler Higman B 2W 1B 4
  872 SSMBG14A 1 1.0 1.0 1.5
4Clarence Li B 1W 2W 3
  871 CLHFA62Z 5 0.0 1.0 1.5

Quad 12

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Yiheng Ying W 4W 2W 7
  870 CCDBE78K 1 1.0 2.0 3.0
2Sanvi Senthil W 3B 1W 6
  868 BCADH12F 3 1.0 1.0 2.0
3Liam Shannon B 2W 4B 5
  867 JINCK58J 2 0.0 1.0 1.0
4Morgan Liu B 1B 3bye
  860 JINC 0 2 0.0 0.0 1.0
5Derek Fei W 6B 7W 3
  845 SPTBJ01E 1 1.0 1.0 2.0
6Adil Alam B 5bye B 2
  800 BCADI15X 3 0.0 1.0 1.0
7Andrew Goloborodko bye W 5B 1
  800 BNTC920F 2 1.0 2.0 2.0

Quad 14

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Benjamin Zhao W 4B 3B 2
  767 BCACI04V 2 0.0 0.0 0.0
2Aaron Guo W 3B 4W 1
  758 CCDB953W 1 1.0 2.0 3.0
3Kyrene Zhang B 2W 1B 4
  747 BCAAC84Y 0 0.0 1.0 1.5
4Shuyi Han B 1W 2W 3
  728 SOMCK47W 2 1.0 1.0 1.5

Quad 15

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Ethan J Wang W 4B 3B 2
  727 CNHC404P 2 0.0 0.5 1.5
2Aaroh Kandhare W 3B 4W 1
  726 MEDEK91M 4 0.0 0.0 0.0
3Mina Ivanovic B 2W 1B 4
  699 UCDAH40V 0 1.0 1.5 2.0
4Bulut Kok B 1W 2W 3
  666 LAVCE54B 2 1.0 2.0 2.5

Quad 16

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Ashleen Tsui W 4B 3B 2
  616 CCDB676C 1 0.0 0.0 0.0
2Edward Jin W 3B 4W 1
  541 SOME420C 4 1.0 2.0 3.0
3Justin Liu B 2W 1B 4
  514 SOMC708S 2 0.0 1.0 2.0
4Alvin Liu B 1W 2W 3
  505 HSCB232M 1 1.0 1.0 1.0

Quad 17

#Name/Rtng/IDCl/GrRd 1Rd 2Rd 3
1Valeriy Goloborodko B 2B 3bye
  429 HSCA125S 0 0.0 0.0 1.0
2Aditya Nandwani W 1W 5W 3
  400 CHRE754C 4 1.0 1.5 2.5
3Rohit Aute B 4W 1B 2
 unr. BENB 0 1 0.5 1.5 1.5
4Sergio Mathers W 3bye W 5
 unr. BNTC 0 2 0.5 1.5 2.0
5Lucas Cao bye B 2B 4
 unr. NCSA 0 0 1.0 1.5 2.0
© 2019 Chess4Life  |  12729 Northup Way, Suite 15 Bellevue, WA 98005  |  (425) 283-0549